?

Log in

Dave [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dave

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 24th, 2006|03:34 pm]
Dave
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 19th, 2006|06:08 pm]
Dave
love
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 2005|05:58 pm]
Dave
how come none of my friends ever comment anymore? =-( ... even when somethings important to me
link4 comments|post comment

I NEED A RESPONSE! [Dec. 3rd, 2005|04:57 pm]
Dave
Is it a bad idea to name your child a name you made up? ... I thought the name Aloura sounded pretty for a girl... yes? ... no? ... If not that I was thinking Guenevere ... funny I can only think of girls names, even tho i really wanna boy ... my daughter would hate my guts... i'd never let her out of the house, and I'd answer the door with a shotgun and implant a tracking device in her car, and when she got home, attatch her to a lie detector ... I just want a boy so I wont have to worry so much. Plus, you can be rougher with boys too ...

so anyway yeah ... tell me your thoughts on the name thing

thank ya kindly
-Dave
link4 comments|post comment

YOU NEED TO READ THIS TO LIVE! [Nov. 8th, 2005|11:07 pm]
Dave
my birthday is in less than 52 minutes ...


love me love me ... say that you'll love me!
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2005|08:41 pm]
Dave
I know this probably sounds really wierd, but I wanna taste human flesh ... cooked of course, just so I know what it tastes like ... I mean ... who knows... it could be delicious ya know?

Eddie Izzard says that cannibals say that human flesh tastes like chicken, so ... chickens must taste like humans hmm? ... ok im glad you're comming w/ me on that one.

btw ... i want a new livejournal pic userpic and a cool layout, if anyone wants to help me out w/ that .. that would rule.

and now ... song lyrics that I find very appropriate at this juncture in time ... more than likely you probably know the song ...


Pretty women out walkin with gorillas down my street
From my window I'm staring while my coffee grows cold
Look over there! (Where?)
There's a lady that I used to know
She's married now, or engaged, or something, so I am told

Is she really going out with him?
Is she really gonna take him home tonight?
Is she really going out with him?
'Cause if my eyes don't deceive me,
There's something going wrong around here
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 6th, 2005|09:55 pm]
Dave
OK ... SOOO ...


Tegan and Sara is my new favorite group ...



aaaaaaaaaaand ...



metric is comming in november ... and A7X is comming on the 16th ...

why do I have such good damn taste in music ... someone tell me please ..
link4 comments|post comment

BAAAAAAH!!! [Sep. 28th, 2005|01:26 pm]
Dave
I really wanna go to Depeche mode ... but I have no one to go with, and I dont even know what kind of tickets are left ... I really dont have to have the greatest seats, but I really think it'd be cool to see em regardless.

if anyone is half way interested in joining me in the depeche mode festivities let me know

danka sheone
link4 comments|post comment

tell me am I right to think that there could be nothing better ... [Aug. 18th, 2005|01:15 pm]
Dave
I hate being lonely...

</3
link3 comments|post comment

NIN [Jul. 15th, 2005|11:00 am]
Dave
HERE YE HERE YE!!!

I've been waiting to see nine inch nails forever, I know they put on an awesome live show due to vids i've seen and such buuuuuut ...


I have no one to go with,

tix go on sale this saturday but I dont want to go alone,

anyone wanna go to NIN w/ me?

it'll be a blast

get back to me

<3 dave
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]